Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
K.v.v. Quick Boys
(Netherlands)
ACV Assen
(Netherlands)
3 - 1
K.v.v. Quick Boys - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 4 - 0 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 0 - 3 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | KNVB beker | AZ Alkmaar | 3 - 1 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 0 - 2 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 5 - 1 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 3 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | KNVB beker | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 3 - 2 | SC Heerenveen | 3.30 | 3.90 | 1.84 |
| 17.12.2024 | KNVB beker | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 3 - 1 | Fortuna Sittard | 4.65 | 4.15 | 1.51 |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 1 - 1 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
ACV Assen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 1 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 2 - 0 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 3 - 0 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 1 - 1 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 0 - 1 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 3 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 2 - 0 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 1 - 2 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 1 - 0 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 0 - 3 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team K.v.v. Quick Boys there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| K.v.v. Quick Boys | |
| ACV Assen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| K.v.v. Quick Boys | ACV Assen | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 25 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 32 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 3.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 10% |