Belgium - Nationale 1 VV
Friday, 04 April, 2025
18:00
18:00
KVK Tienen
(Belgium)
Jong Cercle
(Belgium)
0 - 3
KVK Tienen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 2 - 0 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 2 - 1 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 0 - 0 | Royal Knokke FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Sporting Hasselt | 2 - 1 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 2 - 0 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 0 - 4 | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 0 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 3 - 2 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 2 - 0 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 1 - 0 | Belisia Bilzen SV | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Jong Cercle - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jong Cercle | 4 - 1 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jong Cercle | 5 - 1 | Royal Cappellen FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Knokke FC | 4 - 3 | Jong Cercle | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 4 | Jong Cercle | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jong Cercle | 2 - 1 | Sporting Hasselt | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 1 - 0 | Jong Cercle | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jong Cercle | 2 - 3 | KFC Dessel Sport | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | 3 - 0 | Jong Cercle | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jong Cercle | 1 - 2 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jong Cercle | 0 - 0 | KFC Merelbeke | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Jong Cercle | 1 - 0 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team KVK Tienen there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KVK Tienen | |
| Jong Cercle | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KVK Tienen | Jong Cercle | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 22 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |