Belgium - Nationale 1 VV
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
19:00
19:00
KVK Ninove
(Belgium)
KVK Tienen
(Belgium)
2 - 0
KVK Ninove - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Dessel Sport | 4 - 2 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 0 - 4 | Sporting Hasselt | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 2 - 1 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 2 - 2 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Knokke FC | 3 - 0 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 2 - 0 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 3 - 3 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jong Cercle | 1 - 2 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 4 - 0 | Royal Cappellen FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 2 - 1 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
KVK Tienen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 2 - 1 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 0 - 0 | Royal Knokke FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Sporting Hasselt | 2 - 1 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 2 - 0 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 0 - 4 | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 0 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 3 - 2 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 2 - 0 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 1 - 0 | Belisia Bilzen SV | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Dessel Sport | 2 - 1 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 1 - 0 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team KVK Ninove there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KVK Ninove | |
| KVK Tienen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KVK Ninove | KVK Tienen | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |