Belgium - Super League, Women
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
KVC Westerlo
(Belgium)
SV Zulte Waregem
(Belgium)
1 - 0
KVC Westerlo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 0 - 4 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 7 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 4 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 4 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 1 | Voetbalclub Moldavo | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 3 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 2 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
SV Zulte Waregem - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 4 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 1 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 7 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 0 - 3 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 2 - 4 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 1 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 2 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Super League, Women | KRC Genk | 1 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 0 - 2 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team KVC Westerlo there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KVC Westerlo | |
| SV Zulte Waregem | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KVC Westerlo | SV Zulte Waregem | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 9 |
| Goals For | 11 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 2.83 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 83% |
| BTS | 16% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |