Belgium - Super League, Women
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
12:30
12:30
KVC Westerlo
(Belgium)
Club Brugge YLA
(Belgium)
2 - 2
KVC Westerlo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 1 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | KRC Genk | 2 - 3 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 5 - 1 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 0 - 4 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 7 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 4 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 4 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Club Brugge YLA - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 4 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 0 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 1 - 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Super League, Women | KAA Gent | 0 - 4 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 4 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 7 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 2 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 4 - 3 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 7 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 1 - 3 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team KVC Westerlo there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KVC Westerlo | |
| Club Brugge YLA | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KVC Westerlo | Club Brugge YLA | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 5 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.62 | 2.38 |
| Average Conceded | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 62% |
| BTS | 12% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 50% |