Belgium - U21 Pro League
Friday, 14 March, 2025
18:30
18:30
KV RS Waasland Beveren
(Belgium)
Sporting Lokeren
(Belgium)
0 - 0
KV RS Waasland Beveren - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 0 - 0 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 2 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 4 - 2 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 8 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 1 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 2 - 0 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 3 - 0 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sporting Lokeren - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 1 - 3 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 2 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 2 - 0 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 5 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 1 - 3 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 2 - 0 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 4 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team KV RS Waasland Beveren there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KV RS Waasland Beveren | |
| Sporting Lokeren | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KV RS Waasland Beveren | Sporting Lokeren | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 25 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 34 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 3.40 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 75% |
| BTS | 60% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 37% |