Belgium - U21 Pro League
Friday, 21 February, 2025
18:30
18:30
KV RS Waasland Beveren
(Belgium)
Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen
(Belgium)
0 - 0
KV RS Waasland Beveren - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 2 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 4 - 2 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 8 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 1 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 2 - 0 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 3 - 0 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 2 - 0 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 0 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 2 - 4 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 2 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 0 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 5 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 29.04.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 3 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 4 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team KV RS Waasland Beveren there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KV RS Waasland Beveren | |
| Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KV RS Waasland Beveren | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 25 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 34 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 3.78 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 66% |
| BTS | 66% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 22% |