Malaysia - Super League
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
12:15
Kuching City FC
(Malaysia)
Kuala Lumpur City FC
(Malaysia)
Kuching City FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Super League |
Kuching City FC
|
4 - 1 |
PDRM FA
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.04.2026 |
Piala Malaysia |
Selangor FC
|
1 - 1 |
Kuching City FC
|
1.65 |
3.65 |
3.70 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Super League |
Penang FA
|
0 - 1 |
Kuching City FC
|
4.30 |
3.65 |
1.56 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Super League |
Kuching City FC
|
2 - 0 |
Sabah FC
|
1.37 |
4.30 |
5.30 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Super League |
Immigration FC
|
0 - 1 |
Kuching City FC
|
4.10 |
3.95 |
1.53 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Super League |
Selangor FC
|
1 - 0 |
Kuching City FC
|
1.66 |
3.60 |
3.70 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Piala Malaysia |
Kuching City FC
|
3 - 1 |
Brunei DPMM FC
|
1.24 |
4.85 |
7.10 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Piala Malaysia |
Brunei DPMM FC
|
1 - 3 |
Kuching City FC
|
4.30 |
4.05 |
1.49 |
| 31.01.2026 |
Super League |
Kuching City FC
|
2 - 0 |
Negeri Sembilan
|
1.37 |
4.30 |
5.30 |
| 24.01.2026 |
Piala Malaysia |
Kuching City FC
|
2 - 0 |
Penang FA
|
1.27 |
4.50 |
7.20 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Kuala Lumpur City FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Super League |
Kelantan The Real Warriors FC
|
0 - 2 |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
5.80 |
4.55 |
1.32 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Piala Malaysia |
Johor Darul Ta'zim
|
4 - 1 |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
1.07 |
7.80 |
11.5 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Piala Malaysia |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
0 - 4 |
Johor Darul Ta'zim
|
8.40 |
5.50 |
1.17 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Super League |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
2 - 3 |
Selangor FC
|
2.81 |
3.30 |
2.03 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Super League |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
2 - 1 |
Melaka FC
|
1.18 |
5.30 |
8.30 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Super League |
Terengganu FC
|
0 - 1 |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
2.04 |
3.35 |
2.78 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Super League |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
4 - 0 |
Brunei DPMM FC
|
1.27 |
4.80 |
6.50 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Piala Malaysia |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
2 - 1 |
Terengganu FC
|
2.24 |
3.20 |
2.54 |
| 06.02.2026 |
Piala Malaysia |
Terengganu FC
|
1 - 1 |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
1.98 |
3.30 |
2.92 |
| 30.01.2026 |
Super League |
PDRM FA
|
1 - 1 |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
11.5 |
7.00 |
1.09 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.12.2025 |
Super League |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
1 - 1 |
Kuching City FC
|
2.16 |
3.40 |
2.54 |
| 26.10.2024 |
Super League |
Kuching City FC
|
3 - 1 |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.06.2024 |
FA Cup |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
2 - 3 |
Kuching City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.05.2024 |
Super League |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
1 - 1 |
Kuching City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.12.2023 |
Super League |
Kuching City FC
|
2 - 3 |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 24.05.2023 |
Super League |
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
1 - 1 |
Kuching City FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kuching City FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Johor Darul Ta'zim |
21 |
20 |
1 |
0 |
94 |
8 |
86 |
61 |
| 2
|
Kuching City FC |
20 |
13 |
4 |
3 |
37 |
10 |
27 |
43 |
| 3
|
Selangor FC |
21 |
13 |
4 |
4 |
43 |
20 |
23 |
43 |
| 4
|
Kuala Lumpur City FC |
21 |
12 |
6 |
3 |
38 |
19 |
19 |
42 |
| 5
|
Terengganu FC |
20 |
9 |
5 |
6 |
34 |
27 |
7 |
32 |
| 6
|
Negeri Sembilan |
20 |
5 |
8 |
7 |
33 |
30 |
3 |
23 |
| 7
|
Immigration FC |
20 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
26 |
40 |
-14 |
22 |
| 8
|
Brunei DPMM FC |
20 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
26 |
49 |
-23 |
22 |
| 9
|
Penang FA |
20 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
23 |
35 |
-12 |
20 |
| 10
|
Sabah FC |
19 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
23 |
41 |
-18 |
16 |
| 11
|
Kelantan The Real Warriors FC |
21 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
15 |
41 |
-26 |
15 |
| 12
|
Melaka FC |
19 |
3 |
5 |
11 |
14 |
39 |
-25 |
14 |
| 13
|
PDRM FA |
20 |
2 |
4 |
14 |
15 |
62 |
-47 |
10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kuching City FC |
|
| Kuala Lumpur City FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Kuching City FC
|
|
Kuala Lumpur City FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Johor Darul Ta'zim |
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 4 |
4 - 1 |
| 2 |
Kuching City FC |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 3 |
Selangor FC |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 3 |
0 - 0 |
| 4 |
Kuala Lumpur City FC |
- |
1 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Terengganu FC |
1 - 2 |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Negeri Sembilan |
2 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Immigration FC |
4 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
4 - 2 |
0 - 3 |
| 8 |
Brunei DPMM FC |
7 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
|
4 - 0 |
0 - 4 |
| 9 |
Penang FA |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
| 10 |
Sabah FC |
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
Kelantan The Real Warriors FC |
4 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
| 12 |
Melaka FC |
4 - 0 |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
| 13 |
PDRM FA |
4 - 1 |
0 - 5 |
|
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Team Statistics
| |
Kuching City FC |
Kuala Lumpur City FC |
| Wins |
6 |
7 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
20 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.90 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
50% |
| BTS |
30% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
6 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
23 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
2.30 |
1.80 |
| Average Conceded |
0.30 |
0.40 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
30% |
40% |
| BTS |
20% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
10% |