Germany Amateur - Regionalliga Southwest
Tuesday, 01 April, 2025
17:00
17:00
KSV Hessen Kassel
(Germany)
Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901
(Germany)
4 - 1
KSV Hessen Kassel - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 1 - 3 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | KSV Hessen Kassel | 0 - 2 | 1. Goppinger SV | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | FC Astoria Walldorf | 2 - 2 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | KSV Hessen Kassel | 2 - 0 | FC Giessen | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | FC 08 Villingen | 2 - 4 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | KSV Hessen Kassel | 2 - 1 | FC 08 Homburg-Saar | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 3 - 2 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | SC Freiburg II | 1 - 1 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | KSV Hessen Kassel | 1 - 3 | FSV Mainz II | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | KSV Hessen Kassel | 1 - 3 | Stuttgarter Kickers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | 3 - 2 | FSV Mainz II | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | Stuttgarter Kickers | 1 - 1 | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | 2 - 2 | Eintracht Trier | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | SG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz | 0 - 3 | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | 3 - 0 | Bahlinger SC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSG Hoffenheim II | 1 - 1 | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | 1 - 1 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | 0 - 2 | SGV Freiberg | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | FSV Frankfurt 1899 | 0 - 1 | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | 3 - 1 | SC Freiburg II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | 6 - 2 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | 1 - 2 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2023 | Regionalliga Southwest | KSV Hessen Kassel | 1 - 2 | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team KSV Hessen Kassel there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KSV Hessen Kassel | |
| Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KSV Hessen Kassel | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 50% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |