Belgium - Nationale 1 VV
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
19:00
19:00
KSK Heist
(Belgium)
Hoogstraten VV
(Belgium)
2 - 2
KSK Heist - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 4 | Jong Cercle | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 2 - 2 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 0 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Belisia Bilzen SV | 2 - 3 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 2 | KFC Merelbeke | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Sporting Hasselt | 2 - 1 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | 1 - 1 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 3 - 2 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 1 | Royal Knokke FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Yound Reds Antwerpen | 5 - 0 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Hoogstraten VV - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 2 - 0 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 0 - 2 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | 1 - 4 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 2 - 0 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Knokke FC | 1 - 1 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 1 - 1 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 1 - 1 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 2 - 1 | KFC Merelbeke | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 3 - 0 | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 0 - 0 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 2 - 1 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Nationale 1 | Hoogstraten VV | 2 - 3 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | Nationale 1 | KSK Heist | 1 - 0 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team KSK Heist there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KSK Heist | |
| Hoogstraten VV | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KSK Heist | Hoogstraten VV | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.40 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |