Poland - III Liga, Group 4
Friday, 28 March, 2025
18:00
18:00
KS Wiazownica
(Poland)
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
(Poland)
1 - 1
KS Wiazownica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Swidniczanka Swidnik | 3 - 1 | KS Wiazownica | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | KS Wiazownica | 1 - 1 | KSZO Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 5 - 0 | KS Wiazownica | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Podhale Nowy Targ | 4 - 0 | KS Wiazownica | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | KS Wiazownica | 0 - 4 | Pogon Sokol Lubaczow | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | KS Wiazownica | 2 - 0 | Lewart Lubartow | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | KS Wiazownica | 4 - 0 | MKS Czarni Polaniec | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Wisla II Krakow | 5 - 0 | KS Wiazownica | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | KS Wiazownica | 2 - 1 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | KS Wisloka Debica | 2 - 0 | KS Wiazownica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sandecja Nowy Sacz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 3 - 0 | Lewart Lubartow | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | MKS Czarni Polaniec | 0 - 0 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 3 - 0 | Wisla II Krakow | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 4 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | 3 - 1 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola | 2 - 0 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Puchar Polski | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 0 - 1 | Puszcza Niepolomice | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 1 - 1 | KS Wisloka Debica | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 1 - 0 | Avia Swidnik | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Star Starachowice | 0 - 3 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 2 - 2 | Wislanie Skawina | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 3 - 0 | KS Wiazownica | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team KS Wiazownica there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KS Wiazownica | |
| Sandecja Nowy Sacz | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KS Wiazownica | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | |
| Wins | 1 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |