Poland - III Liga, Group 3
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp
(Poland)
KS Gornik Polkowice
(Poland)
1 - 2
KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | Warta Gorzow Wielkopolski | 2 - 0 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | 1 - 2 | KS Lechia Zielona Gora | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Blekitni Stargard | 2 - 2 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | Miedz Legnica II | 2 - 3 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | 0 - 0 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | 0 - 3 | Mkp Carina Gubin | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | GKS Pniowek Pawlowice | 1 - 0 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | 2 - 4 | KS Sleza Wroclaw | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | BTP Stal Brzeg | 0 - 2 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | 2 - 0 | MKS Polonia Slubice | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
KS Gornik Polkowice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Gornik Polkowice | 2 - 2 | Podlesianka Katowice | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Kluczbork | 1 - 1 | KS Gornik Polkowice | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | KS Gornik Polkowice | 2 - 1 | Mkp Carina Gubin | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | KS Gornik Polkowice | 2 - 0 | Pogon Nowe Skalmierzyce | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | KS Gornik Polkowice | 0 - 0 | Odra Opole | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Gornik Polkowice | 0 - 0 | Slask II Wroclaw | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Gornik Polkowice | 0 - 2 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | Unia Turza Slaska | 1 - 2 | KS Gornik Polkowice | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Gornik Polkowice | 2 - 2 | Gornik Zabrze II | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | Odra Bytom Odrzanski | 0 - 3 | KS Gornik Polkowice | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Gornik Polkowice | 0 - 0 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | 3 - 4 | KS Gornik Polkowice | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | Club Friendly Games | KS Gornik Polkowice | 1 - 2 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Gornik Polkowice | 3 - 2 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | - | - | - |
| 28.07.2023 | Club Friendly Games | KS Gornik Polkowice | 1 - 3 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | |
| KS Gornik Polkowice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | KS Gornik Polkowice | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |