Poland - III Liga, Group 3
Friday, 21 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
KS Gornik Polkowice
(Poland)
MKS Polonia Slubice
(Poland)
2 - 0
KS Gornik Polkowice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | 1 - 2 | KS Gornik Polkowice | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Gornik Polkowice | 2 - 2 | Podlesianka Katowice | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Kluczbork | 1 - 1 | KS Gornik Polkowice | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | KS Gornik Polkowice | 2 - 1 | Mkp Carina Gubin | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | KS Gornik Polkowice | 2 - 0 | Pogon Nowe Skalmierzyce | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | KS Gornik Polkowice | 0 - 0 | Odra Opole | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Gornik Polkowice | 0 - 0 | Slask II Wroclaw | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Gornik Polkowice | 0 - 2 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | Unia Turza Slaska | 1 - 2 | KS Gornik Polkowice | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Gornik Polkowice | 2 - 2 | Gornik Zabrze II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
MKS Polonia Slubice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Polonia Slubice | 0 - 6 | Warta Gorzow Wielkopolski | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Lechia Zielona Gora | 3 - 1 | MKS Polonia Slubice | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Polonia Slubice | 1 - 2 | Miedz Legnica II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | 3 - 1 | MKS Polonia Slubice | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | Mkp Carina Gubin | 2 - 1 | MKS Polonia Slubice | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Polonia Slubice | 0 - 2 | GKS Pniowek Pawlowice | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Sleza Wroclaw | 3 - 0 | MKS Polonia Slubice | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Polonia Slubice | 1 - 0 | BTP Stal Brzeg | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Polonia Slubice | 0 - 1 | Odra Bytom Odrzanski | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | 2 - 0 | MKS Polonia Slubice | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Polonia Slubice | 0 - 3 | KS Gornik Polkowice | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team KS Gornik Polkowice there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KS Gornik Polkowice | |
| MKS Polonia Slubice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KS Gornik Polkowice | MKS Polonia Slubice | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 9 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 6 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 10 |
| Goals For | 8 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |