Belgium - Super League, Women
Friday, 24 January, 2025
19:30
19:30
KRC Genk
(Belgium)
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
(Belgium)
1 - 4
KRC Genk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 2 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Super League, Women | KRC Genk | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | KRC Genk | 4 - 0 | FC Femina White Star Woluwe | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Club Brugge YLA | 2 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | SV Zulte Waregem | 1 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League, Women | KRC Genk | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | FC Alken | 0 - 5 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 3 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Super League, Women | KRC Genk | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Super League, Women | KRC Genk | 1 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Oud-Heverlee Leuven - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League, Women | Standard Liege | 1 - 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | Olsa Brakel | 1 - 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | KVC Westerlo | 0 - 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge YLA | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Beker van Belgie, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 - 1 | KFC Herent | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 - 0 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | RSC Anderlecht | 4 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 17.05.2024 | Super League, Women | KRC Genk | 2 - 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Super League, Women | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2023 | Super League, Women | KRC Genk | 1 - 1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team KRC Genk there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| KRC Genk | |
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KRC Genk | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | |
| Wins | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 20% |
| BTS | 80% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 33% |
| BTS | 83% | 16% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |