Belgium - Beker van Belgie
Wednesday, 05 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
KRC Genk
(Belgium)
Club Brugge
(Belgium)
1 - 1
KRC Genk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 1 - 0 | K Beerschot VA | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Pro League | Yellow-Red KV Mechelen | 1 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Beker van Belgie | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 2 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Beker van Belgie | St. Truidense VV | 0 - 4 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Pro League | Royal Antwerp FC | 2 - 2 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 2 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 3 - 2 | KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Club Brugge - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Pro League | Royal Antwerp FC | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Manchester City | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge | 1.23 | 6.90 | 11.5 |
| 25.01.2025 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 1 - 1 | KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Club Brugge | 0 - 0 | Juventus Turin | 3.30 | 3.15 | 2.38 |
| 18.01.2025 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 4 - 2 | K Beerschot VA | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Beker van Belgie | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Pro League | RSC Anderlecht | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Beker van Belgie | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 4 - 3 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Beker van Belgie | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 2 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 3 - 2 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 24.04.2024 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 4 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2024 | Pro League | KRC Genk | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2023 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 1 - 1 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team KRC Genk there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KRC Genk | |
| Club Brugge | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KRC Genk | Club Brugge | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 3.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |