Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Koninklijke HFC
(Netherlands)
ACV Assen
(Netherlands)
0 - 1
Koninklijke HFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 0 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | KNVB beker | PSV Eindhoven | 8 - 0 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 1 - 2 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 1 - 1 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 2 - 1 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 3 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 1 - 2 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | KNVB beker | Koninklijke HFC | 1 - 0 | FC Emmen | 3.85 | 3.60 | 1.71 |
| 31.10.2024 | KNVB beker | Koninklijke HFC | 1 - 0 | FC Emmen | 3.85 | 3.60 | 1.71 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
ACV Assen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 3 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 2 - 0 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Katwijk | 2 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 3 - 0 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 1 - 2 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 3 - 3 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 2 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 2 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 0 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 2 - 4 | ACV Assen | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Koninklijke HFC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Koninklijke HFC | |
| ACV Assen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Koninklijke HFC | ACV Assen | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 87% |
| BTS | 50% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 12% |