International Clubs - Club Friendly Games
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
12:00
12:00
Kjelsaas
(Norway)
Grorud IL
(Norway)
1 - 2
Kjelsaas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Kjelsaas | 3 - 2 | FK Gjoevik-Lyn | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Kjelsaas | 1 - 4 | Stroemmen IF | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | FK Gjoevik-Lyn | 0 - 3 | Kjelsaas | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Kjelsaas | 2 - 2 | Alta IF | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Stjordals-Blink | 2 - 2 | Kjelsaas | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Kjelsaas | 2 - 4 | Tromsdalen UIL | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Kjelsaas | 2 - 0 | Ullensaker/Kisa | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Follo | 0 - 0 | Kjelsaas | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Kjelsaas | 0 - 0 | Skeid Fotball | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Eidsvold TF | 3 - 1 | Kjelsaas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Grorud IL - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Grorud IL | 0 - 2 | Lokomotiv Oslo | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Ullensaker/Kisa | 0 - 0 | Grorud IL | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Mjoendalen IF | 1 - 2 | Grorud IL | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Oppsal IF | 1 - 1 | Grorud IL | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Grorud IL | 1 - 2 | Lyn 1896 FK | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Follo | 2 - 2 | Grorud IL | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Grorud IL | 3 - 1 | Valerenga IF 2 | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Strindheim TF | 1 - 1 | Grorud IL | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Grorud IL | 5 - 0 | IK Junkeren | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | FK Gjoevik-Lyn | 1 - 2 | Grorud IL | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Kjelsaas | 3 - 4 | Grorud IL | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2024 | 2nd Division Group 2 | Grorud IL | 1 - 3 | Kjelsaas | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | 2nd Division Group 1 | Kjelsaas | 1 - 1 | Grorud IL | - | - | - |
| 17.06.2023 | 2nd Division Group 1 | Grorud IL | 0 - 1 | Kjelsaas | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kjelsaas there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Kjelsaas | |
| Grorud IL | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kjelsaas | Grorud IL | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 100% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 66% |
| BTS | 100% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |