Scotland - Premiership
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Kilmarnock FC
(Scotland)
St. Johnstone FC
(Scotland)
3 - 1
Kilmarnock FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 1 - 0 | Dundee United | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Heart of Midlothian FC | 3 - 2 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Celtic Glasgow | 2 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 0 - 0 | Motherwell FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 0 - 1 | Ross County FC | - | - | - |
| 02.01.2025 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 2 - 0 | St Mirren FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premiership | Hibernian FC | 1 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 4 - 0 | Aberdeen FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Premiership | Motherwell FC | 1 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 1 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
St. Johnstone FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Scottish Cup | St. Johnstone FC | 1 - 0 | Hamilton Academical FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premiership | St Mirren FC | 0 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | St. Johnstone FC | 2 - 1 | Motherwell FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | St. Johnstone FC | 1 - 0 | Motherwell FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premiership | Glasgow Rangers | 3 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premiership | St. Johnstone FC | 1 - 3 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 02.01.2025 | Premiership | St. Johnstone FC | 1 - 1 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premiership | Celtic Glasgow | 4 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | St. Johnstone FC | 1 - 2 | Dundee United | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premiership | Heart of Midlothian FC | 2 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | St. Johnstone FC | 1 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 0 - 3 | St. Johnstone FC | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | Premiership | St. Johnstone FC | 0 - 2 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2023 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 2 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2023 | Premiership | St. Johnstone FC | 2 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kilmarnock FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic Glasgow | 33 | 75 | 81 |
| 2 | Glasgow Rangers | 33 | 33 | 66 |
| 3 | Hibernian FC | 33 | 13 | 53 |
| 4 | Dundee United | 33 | 1 | 50 |
| 5 | Motherwell FC | 20 | -8 | 28 |
| 5 | Aberdeen FC | 33 | -4 | 50 |
| 6 | St Mirren FC | 33 | -9 | 41 |
| 8 | Kilmarnock FC | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 9 | Dundee FC | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 10 | Ross County FC | 20 | -18 | 19 |
| 11 | Heart of Midlothian FC | 20 | -8 | 17 |
| 12 | St. Johnstone FC | 20 | -18 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kilmarnock FC | |
| St. Johnstone FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Kilmarnock FC
|
St. Johnstone FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Celtic Glasgow | 0 - 2 | 5 - 1 | 0 - 5 | 4 - 0 | |
| 2 | Glasgow Rangers | 1 - 0 | 6 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 3 | Hibernian FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | Dundee United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Motherwell FC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |
| 5 | Aberdeen FC | 4 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | St Mirren FC | 2 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |
| 9 | Dundee FC | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Ross County FC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 | |
| 11 | Heart of Midlothian FC | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | St. Johnstone FC | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Kilmarnock FC | St. Johnstone FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |