Scotland - Premiership
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Kilmarnock FC
(Scotland)
Aberdeen FC
(Scotland)
4 - 0
Kilmarnock FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2024 | Premiership | Motherwell FC | 1 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 1 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premiership | Dundee United | 1 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Premiership | Glasgow Rangers | 6 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | St. Johnstone FC | 1 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 0 - 2 | Celtic Glasgow | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premiership | Dundee FC | 3 - 2 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Premiership | Heart of Midlothian FC | 1 - 2 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premiership | Ross County FC | 2 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Aberdeen FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Aberdeen FC | 1 - 3 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premiership | Aberdeen FC | 1 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Premiership | Aberdeen FC | 0 - 1 | Celtic Glasgow | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premiership | Heart of Midlothian FC | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Premiership | Hibernian FC | 3 - 3 | Aberdeen FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | St Mirren FC | 2 - 1 | Aberdeen FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Aberdeen FC | 4 - 1 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League Cup | Celtic Glasgow | 6 - 0 | Aberdeen FC | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Premiership | Aberdeen FC | 2 - 1 | Glasgow Rangers | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premiership | Aberdeen FC | 1 - 0 | Dundee United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Premiership | Aberdeen FC | 2 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Scottish Cup | Aberdeen FC | 3 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2023 | Premiership | Aberdeen FC | 0 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2023 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kilmarnock FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic Glasgow | 33 | 75 | 81 |
| 2 | Glasgow Rangers | 33 | 33 | 66 |
| 3 | Hibernian FC | 33 | 13 | 53 |
| 4 | Dundee United | 33 | 1 | 50 |
| 5 | Motherwell FC | 20 | -8 | 28 |
| 5 | Aberdeen FC | 33 | -4 | 50 |
| 6 | St Mirren FC | 33 | -9 | 41 |
| 8 | Kilmarnock FC | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 9 | Dundee FC | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 10 | Ross County FC | 20 | -18 | 19 |
| 11 | Heart of Midlothian FC | 20 | -8 | 17 |
| 12 | St. Johnstone FC | 20 | -18 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kilmarnock FC | |
| Aberdeen FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Kilmarnock FC
|
Aberdeen FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Celtic Glasgow | 0 - 2 | 5 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |
| 2 | Glasgow Rangers | 1 - 0 | 6 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 0 | |
| 3 | Hibernian FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Dundee United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Motherwell FC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Aberdeen FC | 4 - 0 | 1 - 0 | - | - | |
| 6 | St Mirren FC | 2 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | 1 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 9 | Dundee FC | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | Ross County FC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | Heart of Midlothian FC | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | St. Johnstone FC | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
Team Statistics
| Kilmarnock FC | Aberdeen FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 13 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 85% |
| BTS | 42% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 28% |