Faroe Islands - 1st deild
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
15:30
15:30
Ki Klaksvik II
(Faroe Islands)
B36 Torshavn II
(Faroe Islands)
1 - 0
Ki Klaksvik II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | 1st deild | NSI Runavik II | 2 - 2 | Ki Klaksvik II | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 1st deild | Ki Klaksvik II | 0 - 1 | B71 Sandoy | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | 1st deild | Ki Klaksvik II | 0 - 1 | B71 Sandoy | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 1st deild | TB Tvoeroyri | 3 - 1 | Ki Klaksvik II | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 1st deild | Ki Klaksvik II | 4 - 1 | HB Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | 1st deild | NSI Runavik II | 0 - 3 | Ki Klaksvik II | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 0 - 2 | Ki Klaksvik II | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | 1st deild | Ki Klaksvik II | 2 - 1 | FC Hoyvik | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | 1st deild | Ki Klaksvik II | 1 - 2 | AB Argir | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | 1st deild | NSI Runavik II | 0 - 2 | Ki Klaksvik II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
B36 Torshavn II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 2 - 2 | IF Fuglafjordur | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 1st deild | AB Argir | 3 - 1 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | 1st deild | Vikingur Gota II | 5 - 2 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 2 - 2 | FC Hoyvik | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | 1st deild | FC Suduroy | 2 - 1 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 0 - 2 | NSI Runavik II | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | 1st deild | HB Torshavn II | 1 - 4 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 0 - 2 | Ki Klaksvik II | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | 1st deild | B71 Sandoy | 3 - 1 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2024 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 0 - 1 | FC Hoyvik | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.2024 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 0 - 2 | Ki Klaksvik II | - | - | - |
| 13.06.2024 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 3 - 2 | Ki Klaksvik II | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | 1st deild | Ki Klaksvik II | 1 - 3 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2023 | 1st deild | Ki Klaksvik II | 3 - 2 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 24.06.2023 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 0 - 2 | Ki Klaksvik II | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2023 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 4 - 1 | Ki Klaksvik II | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ki Klaksvik II there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ki Klaksvik II | |
| B36 Torshavn II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ki Klaksvik II | B36 Torshavn II | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |