Albania - Kategoria Superiore
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
15:30
15:30
KF Tirana
(Albania)
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine
(Albania)
0 - 4
KF Tirana - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | Kupa e Shqiperise | KF Tirana | 1 - 2 | Bylis Ballsh | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Kategoria Superiore | Vllaznia Shkoder | 2 - 1 | KF Tirana | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Laci | 3 - 1 | KF Tirana | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | FC Dinamo City | 2 - 1 | KF Tirana | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Tirana | 0 - 0 | KF Teuta | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | Skenderbeu Korce | 0 - 0 | KF Tirana | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Tirana | 0 - 0 | Partizani Tirana | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | Af Elbasani | 1 - 1 | KF Tirana | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Tirana | 4 - 0 | Bylis Ballsh | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | 1 - 0 | KF Tirana | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
KF Egnatia Rrogozhine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Kupa e Shqiperise | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | 4 - 0 | Kastrioti Kruje | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | 1 - 0 | KF Laci | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Superkupa e Shqiperise | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | 2 - 0 | FK Kukesi | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | FC Dinamo City | 2 - 1 | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Teuta | 2 - 1 | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | 1 - 0 | Skenderbeu Korce | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | Partizani Tirana | 1 - 1 | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | 3 - 1 | Af Elbasani | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | Bylis Ballsh | 0 - 2 | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | 1 - 1 | Vllaznia Shkoder | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | 1 - 0 | KF Tirana | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Tirana | 1 - 1 | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | 0 - 3 | KF Tirana | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2024 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Tirana | 1 - 1 | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | - | - | - |
| 24.12.2023 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | 0 - 5 | KF Tirana | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2023 | Kategoria Superiore | KF Tirana | 2 - 3 | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team KF Tirana there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| KF Tirana | |
| KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KF Tirana | KF Egnatia Rrogozhine | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 8 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 60% |
| BTS | 55% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 10% |