Kosovo - Liga e Pare
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
14:00
KF Liria Prizren
(Kosovo)
FC Suhareka
(Kosovo)
KF Liria Prizren - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
KF Kika
|
0 - 1 |
KF Liria Prizren
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.05.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
KF Liria Prizren
|
1 - 0 |
KF Besa Peje
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.04.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
KF Vellaznimi
|
1 - 0 |
KF Liria Prizren
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19.04.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
KF Liria Prizren
|
2 - 1 |
KF Ramiz Sadiku
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
KF Trepca Mitrovice
|
2 - 5 |
KF Liria Prizren
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.04.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
KF Liria Prizren
|
4 - 1 |
FC Prizreni
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.03.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
KF Istogu
|
2 - 2 |
KF Liria Prizren
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.03.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
KF Liria Prizren
|
3 - 1 |
KF 2 Korriku
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.03.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
KF Feronikeli
|
0 - 0 |
KF Liria Prizren
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.03.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
KF Liria Prizren
|
0 - 1 |
KF Vushtrria
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Suhareka - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
FC Suhareka
|
3 - 1 |
KF Rilindja 1974
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.05.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
KF Dinamo Ferizaj
|
3 - 2 |
FC Suhareka
|
- |
- |
- |
| 26.04.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
KF Trepca 89
|
5 - 2 |
FC Suhareka
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19.04.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
FC Suhareka
|
3 - 1 |
KF Kika
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
KF Besa Peje
|
1 - 0 |
FC Suhareka
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.04.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
FC Suhareka
|
1 - 3 |
KF Vellaznimi
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.03.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
KF Ramiz Sadiku
|
1 - 2 |
FC Suhareka
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.03.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
FC Suhareka
|
2 - 1 |
KF Trepca Mitrovice
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.03.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
FC Prizreni
|
2 - 4 |
FC Suhareka
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.03.2026 |
Liga e Pare |
FC Suhareka
|
1 - 3 |
KF Istogu
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.12.2025 |
Kosovo FA Cup |
KF Liria Prizren
|
2 - 1 |
FC Suhareka
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.11.2025 |
Liga e Pare |
FC Suhareka
|
1 - 2 |
KF Liria Prizren
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team KF Liria Prizren there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
KF Dinamo Ferizaj |
31 |
21 |
4 |
6 |
54 |
29 |
25 |
67 |
| 2
|
KF Vushtrria |
31 |
19 |
9 |
3 |
56 |
25 |
31 |
66 |
| 3
|
KF Feronikeli |
31 |
19 |
8 |
4 |
51 |
22 |
29 |
65 |
| 4
|
KF Vellaznimi |
31 |
19 |
7 |
5 |
51 |
25 |
26 |
64 |
| 5
|
KF Liria Prizren |
31 |
18 |
8 |
5 |
50 |
26 |
24 |
62 |
| 6
|
KF Trepca 89 |
32 |
17 |
10 |
5 |
61 |
31 |
30 |
61 |
| 7
|
KF Ramiz Sadiku |
31 |
13 |
8 |
10 |
36 |
26 |
10 |
47 |
| 8
|
FC Suhareka |
31 |
12 |
5 |
14 |
51 |
52 |
-1 |
41 |
| 9
|
KF Tefik Canga |
31 |
11 |
4 |
16 |
44 |
47 |
-3 |
37 |
| 10
|
KF Trepca Mitrovice |
32 |
10 |
7 |
15 |
50 |
54 |
-4 |
37 |
| 11
|
KF Kika |
31 |
9 |
6 |
16 |
25 |
38 |
-13 |
33 |
| 12
|
KF 2 Korriku |
32 |
9 |
6 |
17 |
46 |
64 |
-18 |
33 |
| 13
|
KF Besa Peje |
32 |
8 |
8 |
16 |
36 |
50 |
-14 |
32 |
| 14
|
KF Rilindja 1974 |
31 |
8 |
8 |
15 |
30 |
48 |
-18 |
32 |
| 15
|
KF Istogu |
31 |
7 |
10 |
14 |
40 |
51 |
-11 |
31 |
| 16
|
KF Vjosa |
31 |
7 |
8 |
16 |
34 |
58 |
-24 |
29 |
| 17
|
KF Kek-U |
31 |
4 |
8 |
19 |
21 |
58 |
-37 |
20 |
| 18
|
FC Prizreni |
31 |
3 |
10 |
18 |
25 |
57 |
-32 |
19 |
Played Matches in the League
| KF Liria Prizren |
|
| FC Suhareka |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
KF Liria Prizren
|
|
FC Suhareka
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
KF Dinamo Ferizaj |
1 - 0 |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
| 2 |
KF Vushtrria |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 3 |
- |
| 3 |
KF Feronikeli |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
KF Vellaznimi |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
| 5 |
KF Liria Prizren |
- |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
| 6 |
KF Trepca 89 |
1 - 4 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
5 - 2 |
| 7 |
KF Ramiz Sadiku |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 8 |
FC Suhareka |
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
KF Tefik Canga |
2 - 0 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 2 |
| 10 |
KF Trepca Mitrovice |
2 - 2 |
2 - 5 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
| 11 |
KF Kika |
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
| 12 |
KF 2 Korriku |
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
|
4 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 13 |
KF Besa Peje |
1 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 14 |
KF Rilindja 1974 |
2 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
|
3 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 15 |
KF Istogu |
3 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
| 16 |
KF Vjosa |
3 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
| 17 |
KF Kek-U |
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 18 |
FC Prizreni |
4 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
2 - 4 |
Team Statistics
| |
KF Liria Prizren |
FC Suhareka |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
13 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.30 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
0.90 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
80% |
| BTS |
50% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
6 |
| Goals For |
16 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
0.70 |
1.80 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
30% |
90% |
| BTS |
30% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
40% |