Kosovo - Liga e Pare
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
12:00
12:00
KF Istogu
(Kosovo)
KF Trepca Mitrovice
(Kosovo)
3 - 2
KF Istogu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.2024 | Kosovo FA Cup | KF Istogu | 1 - 2 | KF Feronikeli | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Istogu | 0 - 1 | KF Vellaznimi | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Besa Peje | 1 - 1 | KF Istogu | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Istogu | 0 - 2 | KF Drenica Skenderaj | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Mitrovica | 2 - 2 | KF Istogu | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Istogu | 2 - 2 | KF Trepca 89 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Istogu | 1 - 1 | KF Rahoveci | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Liria Prizren | 0 - 0 | KF Istogu | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Istogu | 3 - 1 | KF Rilindja 1974 | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Trepca Mitrovice | 1 - 1 | KF Istogu | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
KF Trepca Mitrovice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2025 | Kosovo FA Cup | KF Trepca Mitrovice | 0 - 0 | KF Drenica Skenderaj | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | KF Fushe Kosova | 0 - 6 | KF Trepca Mitrovice | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Kosovo FA Cup | KF Kika | 2 - 6 | KF Trepca Mitrovice | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Trepca Mitrovice | 0 - 0 | KF Trepca 89 | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Vellaznimi | 1 - 1 | KF Trepca Mitrovice | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Trepca Mitrovice | 4 - 1 | KF Rahoveci | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Besa Peje | 1 - 1 | KF Trepca Mitrovice | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Trepca Mitrovice | 3 - 0 | KF Liria Prizren | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Drenica Skenderaj | 3 - 2 | KF Trepca Mitrovice | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Trepca Mitrovice | 2 - 0 | KF Rilindja 1974 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Trepca Mitrovice | 1 - 1 | KF Istogu | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Trepca Mitrovice | 2 - 1 | KF Istogu | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Trepca Mitrovice | 3 - 1 | KF Istogu | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2023 | Liga e Pare | KF Istogu | 0 - 1 | KF Trepca Mitrovice | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team KF Istogu there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KF Istogu | |
| KF Trepca Mitrovice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KF Istogu | KF Trepca Mitrovice | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 71% |
| BTS | 42% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 14% |