Kosovo - Liga e Pare
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
KF Flamurtari
(Kosovo)
KF Vjosa
(Kosovo)
2 - 3
KF Flamurtari - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Liga e Pare | KF Prishtina E Re | 2 - 0 | KF Flamurtari | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga e Pare | KF Fushe Kosova | 0 - 0 | KF Flamurtari | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Liga e Pare | KF Flamurtari | 0 - 2 | KF Prishtina E Re | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Liga e Pare | KF Ramiz Sadiku | 2 - 0 | KF Flamurtari | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Liga e Pare | KF Flamurtari | 1 - 3 | KF 2 Korriku | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Kosovo FA Cup | KF Flamurtari | 0 - 5 | KF Llapi | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Dinamo Ferizaj | 1 - 1 | KF Flamurtari | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Flamurtari | 0 - 1 | KF Vushtrria | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Flamurtari | 0 - 0 | KF Kika | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | Kek-U | 0 - 0 | KF Flamurtari | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
KF Vjosa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Liga e Pare | Kek-U | 2 - 0 | KF Vjosa | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga e Pare | KF Vjosa | 0 - 1 | KF Kika | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga e Pare | Kek-U | 1 - 1 | KF Vjosa | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Liga e Pare | KF Vushtrria | 3 - 0 | KF Vjosa | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Liga e Pare | KF Vjosa | 2 - 1 | KF Fushe Kosova | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Kosovo FA Cup | KF Vjosa | 0 - 5 | KF Drenica Skenderaj | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Prishtina E Re | 3 - 2 | KF Vjosa | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Vjosa | 0 - 1 | KF Ramiz Sadiku | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF 2 Korriku | 2 - 1 | KF Vjosa | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Vjosa | 0 - 3 | KF Dinamo Ferizaj | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Flamurtari | 2 - 1 | KF Vjosa | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Vjosa | 2 - 1 | KF Flamurtari | - | - | - |
| 19.05.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Flamurtari | 1 - 4 | KF Vjosa | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2024 | Liga e Pare | KF Vjosa | 2 - 1 | KF Flamurtari | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2023 | Liga e Pare | KF Flamurtari | 1 - 0 | KF Vjosa | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team KF Flamurtari there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| KF Flamurtari | |
| KF Vjosa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| KF Flamurtari | KF Vjosa | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 8 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.40 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 |
| Goals For | 7 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.56 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 100% |
| BTS | 55% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 30% |