England Amateur - Southern League Premier Central
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Kettering Town
(England)
Barwell FC
(England)
3 - 0
Kettering Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 1 - 0 | Kettering Town | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | AFC Sudbury | 0 - 1 | Kettering Town | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Kettering Town | 1 - 2 | Bromsgrove Sporting | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Redditch United | 3 - 2 | Kettering Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Harborough Town FC | 2 - 1 | Kettering Town | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stratford Town | 3 - 3 | Kettering Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Kettering Town | 3 - 1 | Biggleswade Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Spalding United | 1 - 1 | Kettering Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Kettering Town | 2 - 1 | Bishop's Stortford | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Barwell FC | 2 - 1 | Kettering Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Barwell FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Barwell FC | 0 - 1 | Bedford Town Football Club | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Redditch United | 3 - 2 | Barwell FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Alvechurch | 3 - 2 | Barwell FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Barwell FC | 0 - 3 | Royston Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Hitchin Town | 2 - 0 | Barwell FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Lowestoft Town | 1 - 0 | Barwell FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Barwell FC | 2 - 2 | Harborough Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 1 - 2 | Barwell FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Barwell FC | 0 - 5 | Halesowen Town FC | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Barwell FC | 2 - 1 | Kettering Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Barwell FC | 2 - 1 | Kettering Town | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Kettering Town | 2 - 1 | Barwell FC | - | - | - |
| 14.08.2023 | Southern League Premier Central | Barwell FC | 3 - 2 | Kettering Town | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2022 | FA Cup, Qualification | Barwell FC | 1 - 4 | Kettering Town | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kettering Town there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Kettering Town | |
| Barwell FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kettering Town | Barwell FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 23 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |