Scotland - League 1
Tuesday, 11 March, 2025
19:45
19:45
Kelty Hearts FC
(Scotland)
Cove Rangers FC
(Scotland)
0 - 4
Kelty Hearts FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 0 - 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 2 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 1 - 3 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 2 - 0 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Cove Rangers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 3 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 1 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 3 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Scottish Cup | Livingston FC | 3 - 0 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 1 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 0 - 4 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 1 - 0 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 0 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 1 - 3 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 1 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 2 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 1 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 2 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kelty Hearts FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Kelty Hearts FC | |
| Cove Rangers FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kelty Hearts FC | Cove Rangers FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |