Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Kelty Hearts FC
(Scotland)
Annan Athletic FC
(Scotland)
1 - 3
Kelty Hearts FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 2 - 0 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 3 - 2 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 0 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 2 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Elgin City FC | 3 - 2 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 2 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Annan Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 3 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 1 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 1 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 4 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 5 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Fraserburgh | 2 - 0 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 2 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 2 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 3 - 0 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 3 - 2 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 1 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 1 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kelty Hearts FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Kelty Hearts FC | |
| Annan Athletic FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kelty Hearts FC | Annan Athletic FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |