Hungary - NB II
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Kazincbarcikai SC
(Hungary)
FC Tatabanya
(Hungary)
3 - 1
Kazincbarcikai SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 0 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 0 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 0 - 0 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 0 - 0 | Vasas FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 0 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 1 | Kisvarda FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 2 - 2 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | Soroksar SC | 0 - 1 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 6 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Tatabanya - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 2 - 3 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 1 - 0 | Vasas FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Kisvarda FC | 2 - 1 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 1 - 4 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 2 - 0 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | 1 - 0 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 0 - 0 | Szentlorinc SE | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 2 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 2 - 1 | Bvsc-Zuglo | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Magyar Kupa | FC Tatabanya | 2 - 3 | Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 0 - 7 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kazincbarcikai SC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Kazincbarcikai SC | |
| FC Tatabanya | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kazincbarcikai SC | FC Tatabanya | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 25 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 88% |
| BTS | 50% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 33% |