Hungary - NB II
Sunday, 20 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
Kazincbarcikai SC
(Hungary)
FC Ajka
(Hungary)
1 - 1
Kazincbarcikai SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | NB II | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | 0 - 1 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | NB II | Kozarmisleny SE | 2 - 1 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | NB II | Szentlorinc SE | 2 - 2 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 3 - 1 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | NB II | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 0 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 0 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 0 - 0 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 0 - 0 | Vasas FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 0 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Ajka - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | NB II | Kozarmisleny SE | 1 - 0 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | NB II | FC Ajka | 0 - 0 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 1 - 2 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NB II | FC Ajka | 2 - 3 | Vasas FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | NB II | Kisvarda FC | 4 - 0 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | FC Ajka | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 0 - 2 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | FC Ajka | 0 - 1 | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Szentlorinc SE | 2 - 0 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Ajka | 0 - 0 | FC Nagykanizsai | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 1 - 1 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 1 - 0 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 0 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kazincbarcikai SC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Kazincbarcikai SC | |
| FC Ajka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kazincbarcikai SC | FC Ajka | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 25 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |