Hungary - NB II
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Kazincbarcikai SC
(Hungary)
Budafoki Mte
(Hungary)
1 - 0
Kazincbarcikai SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 0 - 0 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 0 - 0 | Vasas FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 0 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 1 | Kisvarda FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 2 - 2 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | Soroksar SC | 0 - 1 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 1 | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 1 - 1 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 6 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Budafoki Mte - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Vasas FC | 2 - 0 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 2 - 4 | Kisvarda FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 2 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 1 - 2 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 0 - 1 | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Szentlorinc SE | 3 - 2 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 0 - 0 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 2 - 1 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 3 - 3 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.2024 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 0 - 5 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 1 | Budafoki Mte | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2023 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 2 - 0 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kazincbarcikai SC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Kazincbarcikai SC | |
| Budafoki Mte | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kazincbarcikai SC | Budafoki Mte | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 25 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 88% |
| BTS | 50% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 33% |