Hungary - NB II
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Kazincbarcikai SC
(Hungary)
Aqvital FC Csakvar
(Hungary)
2 - 0
Kazincbarcikai SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 1 | Kisvarda FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 2 - 2 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | Soroksar SC | 0 - 1 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 1 | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 1 - 1 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 1 | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 3 | Kozarmisleny SE | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 2 - 0 | Szentlorinc SE | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Aqvital FC Csakvar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Aqvital FC Csakvar | 2 - 1 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | Soroksar SC | 3 - 1 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Aqvital FC Csakvar | 2 - 2 | FC Ajka | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | Kozarmisleny SE | 2 - 0 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | NB II | Aqvital FC Csakvar | 2 - 2 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 2 - 1 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | NB II | Aqvital FC Csakvar | 2 - 1 | Vasas FC | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | NB II | Kisvarda FC | 2 - 0 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | NB II | Aqvital FC Csakvar | 3 - 1 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Magyar Kupa | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 3 - 1 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.07.2024 | NB II | Aqvital FC Csakvar | 3 - 2 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2024 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 1 | Aqvital FC Csakvar | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2023 | NB II | Aqvital FC Csakvar | 0 - 0 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kazincbarcikai SC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Kazincbarcikai SC | |
| Aqvital FC Csakvar | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kazincbarcikai SC | Aqvital FC Csakvar | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 25 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 62% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 33% |