Burundi - Ligue A
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Kayanza United FC
(Burundi)
Le Messager Ngozi FC
()
1 - 1
Kayanza United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue A | Rukinzo FC | 4 - 2 | Kayanza United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 1 - 0 | Kayanza United FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue A | Kayanza United FC | 0 - 3 | Olympic Star FC | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Ligue A | Bumamuru FC | 3 - 1 | Kayanza United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Ligue A | Kayanza United FC | 3 - 2 | Llb Amasipiri FC | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Ligue A | Kayanza United FC | 3 - 0 | Moso Sugar Company | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue A | Ngozi City FC | 2 - 1 | Kayanza United FC | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Ligue A | Kayanza United FC | 0 - 2 | Aigle Noir CS | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Ligue A | Vitalo FC | 5 - 0 | Kayanza United FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Ligue A | Kayanza United FC | 3 - 0 | Academie Deira FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Le Messager Ngozi FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.2024 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 0 - 0 | Aigle Noir CS | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue A | Rukinzo FC | 1 - 2 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 1 - 0 | Kayanza United FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue A | Ngozi City FC | 3 - 0 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Ligue A | Vitalo FC | 1 - 1 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 3 - 1 | Academie Deira FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue A | Flambeau Du Centre FC | 1 - 0 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 1 - 1 | Royal Vision 2026 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 1 - 0 | AS Inter Star | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | Ligue A | Sports Dynamic | 1 - 2 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 1 - 0 | Kayanza United FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Ligue A | Kayanza United FC | 1 - 0 | Le Messager Ngozi FC | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 1 - 0 | Kayanza United FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kayanza United FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Kayanza United FC | |
| Le Messager Ngozi FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kayanza United FC | Le Messager Ngozi FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 75% |
| BTS | 25% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 12% |