Philippines - Philippines Footb. League
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
10:00
10:00
Kaya FC–Iloilo
(Philippines)
Dynamic Herb Cebu FC
(Philippines)
3 - 1
Kaya FC–Iloilo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Philippine Development Youth Club | 0 - 2 | Kaya FC–Iloilo | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | AFC Champions League Two | Sydney FC | 3 - 1 | Kaya FC–Iloilo | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Taguig FC | 0 - 1 | Kaya FC–Iloilo | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | AFC Champions League Two | Kaya FC–Iloilo | 1 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Kaya FC–Iloilo | 9 - 1 | Mendiola FC | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Kaya FC–Iloilo | 3 - 2 | Loyola FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Stallion Laguna FC | 1 - 5 | Kaya FC–Iloilo | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | AFC Champions League Two | Eastern SC | 1 - 2 | Kaya FC–Iloilo | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | AFC Champions League Two | Kaya FC–Iloilo | 1 - 2 | Eastern SC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Kaya FC–Iloilo | 4 - 1 | Maharlika Taguig FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Dynamic Herb Cebu FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.2024 | AFC Champions League Two | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | 0 - 4 | Selangor FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Loyola FC | 2 - 2 | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | AFC Champions League Two | Jeonbuk FC | 4 - 0 | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | 1 - 0 | Maharlika Taguig FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Davao Aguilas | 2 - 3 | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | AFC Champions League Two | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | 2 - 9 | Muang Thong United | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | 0 - 0 | Taguig FC | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | AFC Champions League Two | Muang Thong United | 2 - 2 | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | 0 - 1 | Manila Digger FC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Philippine Development Youth Club | 0 - 2 | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Kaya FC–Iloilo | 1 - 0 | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | - | - | - |
| 23.04.2023 | Philippines Footb. League | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | 1 - 1 | Kaya FC–Iloilo | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2023 | Philippines Footb. League | Kaya FC–Iloilo | 2 - 3 | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2022 | Philippines Footb. League | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | 3 - 2 | Kaya FC–Iloilo | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kaya FC–Iloilo there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Kaya FC–Iloilo | |
| Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kaya FC–Iloilo | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 25 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 3.57 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 42% |
| BTS | 71% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 16 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 5.33 | 3.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 75% |