Japan - J1 League
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
06:00
06:00
Kawasaki Frontale
(Japan)
Nagoya Grampus
(Japan)
4 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
2.06
X
3.35
2
3.75
Kawasaki Frontale - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2025 | AFC Champions League Elite | FC Pohang Steelers | 0 - 4 | Kawasaki Frontale | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.80 |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 4 - 5 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2.36 | 3.50 | 2.94 |
| 26.11.2024 | AFC Champions League Elite | Buriram United | 0 - 3 | Kawasaki Frontale | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2.44 | 3.70 | 2.50 |
| 05.11.2024 | AFC Champions League Elite | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 - 1 | Shanghai Port FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 3 | Kashima Antlers | 2.39 | 3.50 | 2.90 |
| 23.10.2024 | AFC Champions League Elite | Shanghai Shenhua FC | 2 - 0 | Kawasaki Frontale | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 2.06 | 3.60 | 3.45 |
| 13.10.2024 | J.League Cup | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 - 2 | Albirex Niigata | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Nagoya Grampus - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Yokohama F Marinos | 0 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.75 | 4.20 | 4.10 |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 3 | Sagan Tosu | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
| 09.11.2024 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 0 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
| 02.11.2024 | J.League Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 3 | Albirex Niigata | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 3 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.51 | 2.85 | 3.00 |
| 19.10.2024 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 2 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1.90 | 3.80 | 3.85 |
| 13.10.2024 | J.League Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 2 | Yokohama F Marinos | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2024 | J.League Cup | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 3 | Nagoya Grampus | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | J1 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.71 | 2.86 | 2.72 |
| 28.09.2024 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 0 | Jubilo Iwata | 2.02 | 3.35 | 3.55 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 0 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2.93 | 3.35 | 2.42 |
| 02.06.2024 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.29 | 3.45 | 3.10 |
| 01.07.2023 | J.League | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 0 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2.54 | 3.40 | 2.75 |
| 15.04.2023 | J.League | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.81 | 3.25 | 2.59 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kawasaki Frontale there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 38 | 27 | 76 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 38 | 26 | 75 |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 38 | 22 | 68 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 38 | 18 | 68 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 38 | 13 | 64 |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 38 | 14 | 60 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 38 | 6 | 59 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 38 | 10 | 57 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 38 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 38 | 3 | 52 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 38 | -7 | 50 |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38 | -4 | 48 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | -9 | 45 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 38 | -1 | 43 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | -12 | 43 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 38 | -18 | 43 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 38 | -18 | 35 |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 38 | -27 | 32 |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 38 | -31 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kawasaki Frontale | |
| Nagoya Grampus | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
Nagoya Grampus
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 5 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | - | - | 3 - 4 | 4 - 0 | |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 5 | 1 - 2 | - | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 5 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 3 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 4 - 0 | 3 - 4 | - | - | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
Team Statistics
| Kawasaki Frontale | Nagoya Grampus | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |