Turkiye Amateur - U19 PAF Ligi
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
09:00
09:00
Kasimpasa
(Turkiye)
Galatasaray SK
(Turkiye)
3 - 2
Kasimpasa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Istanbul Basaksehir FK | 1 - 2 | Kasimpasa | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Kasimpasa | 1 - 1 | Sivasspor | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Yeni Malatyaspor | 0 - 3 | Kasimpasa | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Kasimpasa | 0 - 1 | Besiktas JK | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Kasimpasa | 3 - 0 | Kayserispor | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Kasimpasa | 2 - 2 | Antalyaspor | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Kasimpasa | 2 - 1 | Boluspor | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Bodrum FK | 0 - 1 | Kasimpasa | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Kasimpasa | 5 - 1 | MKE Ankaragucu | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Fenerbahce | 0 - 3 | Kasimpasa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Galatasaray SK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Galatasaray SK | 3 - 2 | Konyaspor | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Boluspor | 1 - 2 | Galatasaray SK | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Yeni Malatyaspor | 0 - 3 | Galatasaray SK | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Galatasaray SK | 5 - 0 | Caykur Rizespor | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Besiktas JK | 3 - 2 | Galatasaray SK | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Galatasaray SK | 3 - 0 | Istanbul Basaksehir FK | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Galatasaray SK | 1 - 1 | Sivasspor | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Trabzonspor | 3 - 0 | Galatasaray SK | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Galatasaray SK | 3 - 1 | Kayserispor | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Galatasaray SK | 2 - 0 | Antalyaspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Galatasaray SK | 1 - 1 | Kasimpasa | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Kasimpasa | 4 - 2 | Galatasaray SK | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2023 | U19 PAF Ligi | Galatasaray SK | 8 - 2 | Kasimpasa | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kasimpasa there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Kasimpasa | |
| Galatasaray SK | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kasimpasa | Galatasaray SK | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 23 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |