Japan - J1 League
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
05:00
05:00
Kashiwa Reysol
(Japan)
Kawasaki Frontale
(Japan)
1 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
3.35
X
3.55
2
2.12
Kashiwa Reysol - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | J1 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.92 | 2.95 | 2.71 |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3.15 | 3.65 | 2.16 |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 1 | Vissel Kobe | 3.65 | 2.95 | 2.28 |
| 09.11.2024 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2.36 | 3.20 | 2.89 |
| 03.11.2024 | J1 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.44 |
| 23.10.2024 | J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.63 | 3.15 | 2.61 |
| 19.10.2024 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 1 | Machida Zelvia | 2.51 | 3.35 | 2.83 |
| 05.10.2024 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 0 | Yokohama F Marinos | 1.79 | 4.30 | 3.80 |
| 28.09.2024 | J1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.83 | 3.30 | 2.36 |
| 21.09.2024 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 0 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.57 | 3.45 | 2.70 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 4 home matches.
Kawasaki Frontale - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.2025 | AFC Champions League Elite | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.06 | 3.35 | 3.75 |
| 11.02.2025 | AFC Champions League Elite | FC Pohang Steelers | 0 - 4 | Kawasaki Frontale | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.80 |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 4 - 5 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2.36 | 3.50 | 2.94 |
| 26.11.2024 | AFC Champions League Elite | Buriram United | 0 - 3 | Kawasaki Frontale | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2.44 | 3.70 | 2.50 |
| 05.11.2024 | AFC Champions League Elite | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 - 1 | Shanghai Port FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 3 | Kashima Antlers | 2.39 | 3.50 | 2.90 |
| 23.10.2024 | AFC Champions League Elite | Shanghai Shenhua FC | 2 - 0 | Kawasaki Frontale | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.07.2024 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 - 3 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2.43 | 3.75 | 2.67 |
| 25.05.2024 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.09 | 3.60 | 3.40 |
| 09.12.2023 | Emperor Cup | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2023 | J.League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 1 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2.85 | 3.40 | 2.47 |
| 28.05.2023 | J.League | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1.67 | 3.95 | 5.00 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kashiwa Reysol there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 38 | 27 | 76 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 38 | 26 | 75 |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 38 | 22 | 68 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 38 | 18 | 68 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 38 | 13 | 64 |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 38 | 14 | 60 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 38 | 6 | 59 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 38 | 10 | 57 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 38 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 38 | 3 | 52 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 38 | -7 | 50 |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38 | -4 | 48 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | -9 | 45 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 38 | -1 | 43 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | -12 | 43 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 38 | -18 | 43 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 38 | -18 | 35 |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 38 | -27 | 32 |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 38 | -31 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kashiwa Reysol | |
| Kawasaki Frontale | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 1 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | - | - | 4 - 4 | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | - | 3 - 0 | 5 - 3 | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 4 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 1 | 4 - 4 | - | - | |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 5 | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 5 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 3 - 4 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Kashiwa Reysol | Kawasaki Frontale | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |