Turkiye Amateur - 3. Lig, Group 1
Wednesday, 26 March, 2025
11:00
11:00
Karsiyaka
(Turkiye)
Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS
()
4 - 2
Karsiyaka - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Mus 1984 Musspor | 1 - 1 | Karsiyaka | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Karsiyaka | 4 - 0 | Ergene Velimese Spor | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Tokat Belediye Plevne Spor | 0 - 2 | Karsiyaka | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Karsiyaka | 0 - 2 | Duzcespor | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Bornova 1877 SY | 1 - 4 | Karsiyaka | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Karsiyaka | 1 - 0 | Artvin Hopaspor | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | 23 Elazig FK | 2 - 2 | Karsiyaka | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Karsiyaka | 1 - 0 | Bulvarspor | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Kirsehir FSK | 0 - 4 | Karsiyaka | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Bursaspor | 0 - 0 | Karsiyaka | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | 1 - 0 | Bornova 1877 SY | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Artvin Hopaspor | 1 - 1 | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | 1 - 0 | 23 Elazig FK | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Bulvarspor | 4 - 1 | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Bursaspor | 4 - 1 | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | 2 - 2 | Belediye Kutahyaspor | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Silifke Belediyespor | 0 - 2 | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | 4 - 0 | Kahramanmarasspor | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Kusadasispor | 0 - 2 | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | 1 - 1 | Mus 1984 Musspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 1 | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | 3 - 1 | Karsiyaka | - | - | - |
| 02.05.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Karsiyaka | 0 - 1 | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Karsiyaka | 1 - 0 | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2023 | 3. Lig, Group 2 | Anadolu Universitesi | 3 - 2 | Karsiyaka | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Karsiyaka there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Karsiyaka | |
| Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Karsiyaka | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |