Germany Amateur - U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
10:00
10:00
Karlsruher SC
()
SpVgg Unterhaching
(Germany)
4 - 0
Karlsruher SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV Schott Mainz | 2 - 6 | Karlsruher SC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Karlsruher SC | 2 - 0 | FSV Frankfurt | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Karlsruher SC | 0 - 0 | FSV Mainz | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | DFB-Pokal Junioren | Karlsruher SC | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SV Darmstadt 98 | 1 - 3 | Karlsruher SC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Karlsruher SC | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Nurnberg | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Kickers Offenbach | 1 - 1 | Karlsruher SC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | DFB-Pokal Junioren | Karlsruher SC | 3 - 1 | Hertha BSC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Karlsruher SC | 1 - 2 | Eintracht Frankfurt | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Karlsruher SC | 4 - 0 | TSV Schott Mainz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SpVgg Unterhaching - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SSV Ulm 1846 | 3 - 4 | SpVgg Unterhaching | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SpVgg Unterhaching | 3 - 0 | TSV 1860 Munich | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Greuther Furth | 2 - 4 | SpVgg Unterhaching | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 2 - 3 | SpVgg Unterhaching | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SpVgg Unterhaching | 0 - 1 | FC Augsburg | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Bayern Munich | 4 - 2 | SpVgg Unterhaching | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SpVgg Unterhaching | 3 - 1 | Jahn Regensburg | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SpVgg Unterhaching | 3 - 0 | SSV Ulm 1846 | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV 1860 Munich | 0 - 2 | SpVgg Unterhaching | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SpVgg Unterhaching | 1 - 2 | Greuther Furth | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.2022 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga S/S-W | SpVgg Unterhaching | 2 - 2 | Karlsruher SC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Karlsruher SC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Karlsruher SC | |
| SpVgg Unterhaching | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Karlsruher SC | SpVgg Unterhaching | |
| Wins | 8 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 31 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 3.10 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.86 | 2.86 |
| Average Conceded | 0.29 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 14% | 71% |
| BTS | 14% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 85% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 57% |