Poland - III Liga, Group 3
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
16:00
16:00
Karkonosze Jelenia Gora
(Poland)
MKS Kluczbork
(Poland)
1 - 0
Karkonosze Jelenia Gora - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | Slask II Wroclaw | 2 - 1 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | Odra Bytom Odrzanski | 3 - 3 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | 1 - 0 | Unia Turza Slaska | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | KS Sleza Wroclaw | 2 - 1 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | Gornik Zabrze II | 2 - 2 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Gornik Polkowice | 0 - 2 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | 2 - 1 | Warta Gorzow Wielkopolski | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Lechia Zielona Gora | 1 - 1 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | 0 - 0 | Miedz Legnica II | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | 0 - 0 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
MKS Kluczbork - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Kluczbork | 3 - 0 | Unia Turza Slaska | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | Gornik Zabrze II | 0 - 2 | MKS Kluczbork | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Kluczbork | 1 - 1 | KS Gornik Polkowice | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | Warta Gorzow Wielkopolski | 0 - 0 | MKS Kluczbork | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Lechia Zielona Gora | 2 - 2 | MKS Kluczbork | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Kluczbork | 2 - 1 | Miedz Legnica II | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | 0 - 0 | MKS Kluczbork | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Puchar Polski | MKS Kluczbork | 0 - 1 | LKS Lodz | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Kluczbork | 1 - 3 | Mkp Carina Gubin | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | GKS Pniowek Pawlowice | 1 - 0 | MKS Kluczbork | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Kluczbork | 6 - 0 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Kluczbork | 1 - 0 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | III Liga, Group 3 | Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | 0 - 4 | MKS Kluczbork | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Karkonosze Jelenia Gora there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | |
| MKS Kluczbork | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Karkonosze Jelenia Gora | MKS Kluczbork | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 19 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |