Greece - Super League 2
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
09:45
09:45
Kampaniakos
(Greece)
POT Iraklis
(Greece)
0 - 3
Kampaniakos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Super League 2 | AE Larissa FC | 4 - 1 | Kampaniakos | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League 2 | Kampaniakos | 3 - 2 | Makedonikos FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Makedonikos FC | 1 - 0 | Kampaniakos | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League 2 | POT Iraklis | 5 - 0 | Kampaniakos | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League 2 | Kampaniakos | 3 - 0 | Ethnikos Keramidiou | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League 2 | AE Larissa FC | 3 - 0 | Kampaniakos | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Super League 2 | AO Kavala 1965 | 0 - 2 | Kampaniakos | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Super League 2 | Kampaniakos | 2 - 2 | PAS Giannina | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | Super League 2 | PAOK Thessaloniki B | 1 - 3 | Kampaniakos | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Super League 2 | Kampaniakos | 1 - 0 | Diagoras Rhodes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
POT Iraklis - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Super League 2 | POT Iraklis | 2 - 2 | AE Larissa FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League 2 | POT Iraklis | 5 - 0 | Kampaniakos | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League 2 | Makedonikos FC | 0 - 2 | POT Iraklis | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Super League 2 | POT Iraklis | 2 - 1 | Niki Volou 1924 PAE | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Super League 2 | Diagoras Rhodes | 0 - 4 | POT Iraklis | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Super League 2 | Ethnikos Keramidiou | 0 - 1 | POT Iraklis | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League 2 | POT Iraklis | 1 - 2 | AE Larissa FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League 2 | AO Kavala 1965 | 0 - 1 | POT Iraklis | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Super League 2 | POT Iraklis | 3 - 1 | PAS Giannina | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Super League 2 | POT Iraklis | 2 - 0 | PAOK Thessaloniki B | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Super League 2 | POT Iraklis | 5 - 0 | Kampaniakos | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2024 | Super League 2 | Kampaniakos | 3 - 3 | POT Iraklis | - | - | - |
| 22.05.2024 | Super League 2 | POT Iraklis | 1 - 2 | Kampaniakos | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | Super League 2 | Kampaniakos | 0 - 1 | POT Iraklis | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2024 | Super League 2 | POT Iraklis | 2 - 2 | Kampaniakos | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2023 | Super League 2 | Kampaniakos | 1 - 3 | POT Iraklis | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kampaniakos there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Kampaniakos | |
| POT Iraklis | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kampaniakos | POT Iraklis | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 19 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 44% |
| BTS | 60% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 22% |