Turkiye Amateur - 3. Lig, Group 4
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
10:00
10:00
Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor
()
Edirnespor
(Turkiye)
5 - 0
Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Agrispor 1970 SK | 0 - 0 | Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Buyukcekmece Tepecikspor | 0 - 3 | Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor | 2 - 1 | Erciyes 38 FK | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | 1926 Polatli Belediyespor | 2 - 1 | Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor | 1 - 0 | Nilufer Belediye FK | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Izmir Coruhlu FK | 1 - 0 | Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor | 0 - 0 | Nigde Belediyesi Spor | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Orduspor 1967 | 1 - 1 | Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor | 1 - 1 | Mardin 1969 Spor | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Denizlispor | 0 - 4 | Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Edirnespor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Edirnespor | 0 - 4 | Orduspor 1967 | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Edirnespor | 1 - 2 | Agrispor 1970 SK | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Mardin 1969 Spor | 6 - 1 | Edirnespor | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Buyukcekmece Tepecikspor | 0 - 0 | Edirnespor | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Edirnespor | 1 - 2 | Denizlispor | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Erciyes 38 FK | 1 - 0 | Edirnespor | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Edirnespor | 2 - 1 | Turgutluspor | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | 1926 Polatli Belediyespor | 0 - 2 | Edirnespor | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Turkiye Kupasi | Edirnespor | 0 - 1 | Batman Petrolspor | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Edirnespor | 2 - 3 | Sebat Genclik Spor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | 3. Lig, Group 4 | Edirnespor | 0 - 2 | Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor | |
| Edirnespor | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kahramanmaras Istiklalspor | Edirnespor | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.43 | 1.88 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 37% |
| Matches Conceded | 42% | 75% |
| BTS | 42% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 25% |