Japan - J3 League
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
06:00
06:00
Kagoshima United
(Japan)
Thespakusatsu
(Japan)
5 - 2
Kagoshima United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | J3 League | SC Sagamihara | 0 - 2 | Kagoshima United | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | J3 League | Kagoshima United | 1 - 2 | Zweigen Kanazawa | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | J3 League | Kagoshima United | 1 - 1 | Kamatamare Sanuki | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Kagoshima United | 0 - 0 | Fagiano Okayama | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | Kagoshima United | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 4 - 1 | Kagoshima United | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Kagoshima United | 4 - 0 | Ehime FC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | Kagoshima United | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | J2/J3 League | Kagoshima United | 3 - 0 | Mito Hollyhock | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | J2/J3 League | Tochigi SC | 2 - 1 | Kagoshima United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Thespakusatsu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | J3 League | AC Nagano Parceiro | 3 - 2 | Thespakusatsu | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | J3 League | Thespakusatsu | 2 - 0 | Tochigi City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | J3 League | Thespakusatsu | 0 - 0 | FC Ryukyu | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Iwaki FC | 3 - 0 | Thespakusatsu | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Oita Trinita | 2 - 1 | Thespakusatsu | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Thespakusatsu | 0 - 2 | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Thespakusatsu | 0 - 0 | Tochigi SC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | JEF United Chiba | 1 - 0 | Thespakusatsu | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | J2/J3 League | Thespakusatsu | 2 - 3 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | J2/J3 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 0 | Thespakusatsu | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.07.2024 | J2/J3 League | Kagoshima United | 1 - 1 | Thespakusatsu | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2024 | J2/J3 League | Thespakusatsu | 1 - 1 | Kagoshima United | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kagoshima United there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Kagoshima United | |
| Thespakusatsu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kagoshima United | Thespakusatsu | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 33% |
| BTS | 66% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |