Zambia - Super League
Wednesday, 26 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Kabwe Warriors
(Zambia)
Lumwana Radiants
(Zambia)
2 - 0
Kabwe Warriors - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.2025 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 0 - 0 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | FC Muza | 2 - 0 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 3 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 0 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 1 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Red Arrows | 1 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 0 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Lumwana Radiants - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 1 - 1 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 2 - 0 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 2 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 1 - 0 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 1 - 1 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 1 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 0 - 1 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 2 - 0 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 2 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Super League | Green Eagles | 0 - 1 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 0 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kabwe Warriors there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Kabwe Warriors | |
| Lumwana Radiants | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kabwe Warriors | Lumwana Radiants | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |