Zambia - Super League
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Kabwe Warriors
(Zambia)
Indeni FC
()
3 - 1
Kabwe Warriors - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Red Arrows | 1 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 0 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 2 | Green Eagles | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 1 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Nkwazi | 1 - 0 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 0 - 0 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Super League | Zesco United | 0 - 2 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 0 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Indeni FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 1 - 0 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 3 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 2 - 3 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League | Indeni FC | 1 - 2 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Green Eagles | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kabwe Warriors there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Kabwe Warriors | |
| Indeni FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Kabwe Warriors | Indeni FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 13 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 9 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |