Belgium - Pro League
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
19:45
19:45
KAA Gent
(Belgium)
Union Saint-Gilloise
(Belgium)
1 - 3
KAA Gent - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Pro League | Standard Liege | 0 - 1 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | Larne FC | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | KAA Gent | 3 - 0 | FK TSC Backa Topola | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 2 - 0 | St. Truidense VV | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 2 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 2 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | FC Lugano | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Pro League | RSC Anderlecht | 6 - 0 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 5 - 0 | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Union Saint-Gilloise - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 1 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Europa League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 2 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Europa League | FC Twente Enschede | 0 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 - 0 | KRC Genk | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | UEFA Europa League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 1 | AS Roma | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 2 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 1 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team KAA Gent there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRC Genk | 20 | 13 | 42 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 20 | 21 | 41 |
| 3 | RSC Anderlecht | 20 | 18 | 33 |
| 4 | Royal Antwerp FC | 20 | 15 | 32 |
| 5 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 20 | 10 | 31 |
| 6 | KAA Gent | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 7 | Royal Charleroi SC | 20 | -2 | 27 |
| 8 | Yellow-Red KV Mechelen | 20 | 9 | 27 |
| 9 | FCV Dender EH | 20 | -6 | 27 |
| 10 | Standard Liege | 20 | -9 | 25 |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | -2 | 25 |
| 12 | KVC Westerlo | 20 | 0 | 23 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | -11 | 21 |
| 14 | St. Truidense VV | 20 | -16 | 19 |
| 15 | KV Kortrijk | 20 | -22 | 18 |
| 16 | K Beerschot VA | 20 | -24 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| KAA Gent | |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
KAA Gent
|
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | KRC Genk | 1 - 4 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | RSC Anderlecht | 0 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Royal Antwerp FC | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 0 - 4 | |
| 5 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 3 | 3 - 1 | - | - | |
| 6 | KAA Gent | - | - | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 7 | Royal Charleroi SC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Yellow-Red KV Mechelen | 2 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | FCV Dender EH | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Standard Liege | 5 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | KVC Westerlo | 4 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 4 - 3 | |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | St. Truidense VV | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | KV Kortrijk | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | K Beerschot VA | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 4 | |
Team Statistics
| KAA Gent | Union Saint-Gilloise | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 40% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 7 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.11 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 55% |
| BTS | 44% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 11% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 11% |