Belgium - Nationale 1 VV
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
K. Lyra-Lierse
(Belgium)
KSK Heist
(Belgium)
3 - 0
K. Lyra-Lierse - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 0 - 3 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Merelbeke | 0 - 5 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 2 - 2 | KFC Dessel Sport | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Sporting Hasselt | 3 - 0 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 3 - 3 | Royal Knokke FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 3 - 3 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 1 - 1 | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 4 - 0 | Belisia Bilzen SV | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 2 - 2 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Dessel Sport | 5 - 1 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
KSK Heist - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 2 - 2 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 4 | Jong Cercle | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 2 - 2 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 0 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Belisia Bilzen SV | 2 - 3 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 2 | KFC Merelbeke | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Sporting Hasselt | 2 - 1 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | 1 - 1 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 3 - 2 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 1 | Royal Knokke FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 2 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team K. Lyra-Lierse there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| K. Lyra-Lierse | |
| KSK Heist | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| K. Lyra-Lierse | KSK Heist | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 22 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 90% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 19 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |