Argentina - Torneo Federal A
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
01:00
01:00
Juventud Antoniana
(Argentina)
CA Sarmiento de Resistencia
(Argentina)
3 - 0
Juventud Antoniana - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Torneo Federal A | CM Crucero del Norte | 1 - 0 | Juventud Antoniana | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Torneo Federal A | Juventud Antoniana | 2 - 2 | CA Sol de America de Formosa | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Torneo Federal A | Atletico de Rafaela | 1 - 0 | Juventud Antoniana | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Torneo Federal A | Juventud Antoniana | 1 - 0 | CA Sarmiento de la Banda | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2024 | Torneo Federal A | Juventud Antoniana | 0 - 0 | Union de Sunchales | - | - | - |
| 08.09.2024 | Torneo Federal A | CM Crucero del Norte | 1 - 0 | Juventud Antoniana | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Torneo Federal A | CD de Pronunciamiento | 2 - 1 | Juventud Antoniana | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | Torneo Federal A | Juventud Antoniana | 2 - 0 | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Torneo Federal A | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion del Uruguay | 2 - 0 | Juventud Antoniana | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | Torneo Federal A | Juventud Antoniana | 1 - 1 | Douglas Haig | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
CA Sarmiento de Resistencia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Torneo Federal A | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | 1 - 0 | CA Sol de America de Formosa | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Torneo Federal A | Atletico de Rafaela | 2 - 1 | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Torneo Federal A | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | 1 - 3 | CA Sarmiento de la Banda | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Torneo Federal A | CA Bartolome Mitre | 1 - 0 | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Torneo Federal A | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | 2 - 1 | CA Boca Unidos Corrientes | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Torneo Federal A | Kimberley de Mar Del Plata | 2 - 1 | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Torneo Federal A | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | 1 - 0 | Kimberley de Mar Del Plata | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | Torneo Federal A | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | 1 - 1 | Independiente de Chivilcoy | - | - | - |
| 08.09.2024 | Torneo Federal A | Union de Sunchales | 1 - 2 | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Torneo Federal A | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | 1 - 1 | CM Crucero del Norte | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Torneo Federal A | Juventud Antoniana | 2 - 0 | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | - | - | - |
| 02.06.2024 | Torneo Federal A | Juventud Antoniana | 2 - 0 | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Torneo Federal A | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | 0 - 0 | Juventud Antoniana | - | - | - |
| 29.06.2023 | Torneo Federal A | Juventud Antoniana | 0 - 0 | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Juventud Antoniana there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Juventud Antoniana | |
| CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Juventud Antoniana | CA Sarmiento de Resistencia | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 80% |
| BTS | 25% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 25% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |