Algeria - Ligue 1, Reserves
Monday, 10 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
JS Saoura
(Algeria)
MC Oran
(Algeria)
2 - 1
JS Saoura - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 1 - 1 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 1 - 2 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | AC Paradou | 1 - 0 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 2 - 1 | ASO Chlef | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 2 - 2 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Mostaganem | 1 - 2 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CR Belouizdad | 1 - 1 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | USM Alger | 1 - 1 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 0 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 2 - 0 | MC El Bayadh | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
MC Oran - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | USM Alger | 0 - 2 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 2 - 6 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC El Bayadh | 1 - 0 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 3 - 2 | US Biskra | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 2 - 3 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 3 - 0 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | Olympique Akbou | 3 - 0 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 0 - 3 | ES Setif | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 1 - 1 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | AC Paradou | 2 - 0 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 0 - 1 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 3 - 5 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2023 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 2 - 4 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team JS Saoura there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| JS Saoura | |
| MC Oran | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| JS Saoura | MC Oran | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 71% |
| BTS | 57% | 14% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 14% |