Algeria - Ligue 1, Reserves
Thursday, 13 March, 2025
21:00
21:00
JS Kabylie
(Algeria)
MC Oran
(Algeria)
3 - 0
JS Kabylie - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 0 - 1 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 2 - 1 | AC Paradou | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | Olympique Akbou | 1 - 0 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 0 - 1 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ASO Chlef | 2 - 1 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 3 - 1 | ES Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Setif | 1 - 1 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 3 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 2 - 2 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 1 - 0 | MC El Bayadh | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
MC Oran - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 0 - 1 | MC Alger | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ASO Chlef | 3 - 1 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 1 - 1 | ES Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 2 - 1 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | USM Alger | 0 - 2 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 2 - 6 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC El Bayadh | 1 - 0 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 3 - 2 | US Biskra | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 2 - 3 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 3 - 0 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 0 - 0 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 18.04.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 3 - 1 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2023 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 1 - 3 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team JS Kabylie there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| JS Kabylie | |
| MC Oran | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| JS Kabylie | MC Oran | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 21 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 77% |
| BTS | 77% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 22% |