Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
Jong Sparta Rotterdam
(Netherlands)
Excelsior Maassluis
(Netherlands)
2 - 0
Jong Sparta Rotterdam - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | HHC Hardenberg | 5 - 1 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 3 | Rkav Volendam | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 0 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 3 - 4 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 4 - 2 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 4 - 0 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 0 - 2 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 1 - 0 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 2 - 5 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 0 - 5 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Excelsior Maassluis - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 3 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 2 - 0 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 0 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 1 | VV Katwijk | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | ACV Assen | 0 - 1 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 2 | De Treffers Groesbeek | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 1 - 0 | HHC Hardenberg | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Rkav Volendam | 0 - 0 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 3 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 2 - 2 | Excelsior Maassluis | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | Tweede Divisie | Excelsior Maassluis | 0 - 1 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jong Sparta Rotterdam there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Jong Sparta Rotterdam | |
| Excelsior Maassluis | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Jong Sparta Rotterdam | Excelsior Maassluis | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 2.33 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 66% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 37% |